Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Londonderry Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Londonderry AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Londonderry New Hampshire Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Londonderry NH Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Londonderry Crime Index 3551423.94479.3
 
Londonderry Violent Crimes 28112.3553.5
Londonderry Murders 007
Londonderry Rapes 31233.1
Londonderry Robberies 728.1205.8
Londonderry Aggravated Assaults 1872.2336.5
 
Londonderry Property Crimes 3271311.63906.1
Londonderry Burglaries 47188.5813.2
Londonderry Larceny/Thefts 242970.72601.7
Londonderry Motor Vehicle Thefts 38152.4501.5
 
Londonderry Arsons 1  416.04N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Londonderry crime collection area population of 24,931.
  • Londonderry crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Londonderry crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Londonderry

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Londonderry crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Londonderry crime level is worse than national average.

 LONDONDERRY STATISTICS
 Londonderry Population: 11417
 Male Population: 5561
 Female Population: 5856
 Households: 3832
 Median Age: 35
 Average Household Size: 2.98
Londonderry Population
Londonderry Crime Level:

 MORE NH CRIME STATS
  Manchester
  Rochester
  Nashua
  Concord
  Portsmouth
  Salem
  Derry
  Berlin
  Keene
  North Conway
  Londonderry
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2018 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement